Ouachita Challenge Race 2013

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2013


Results by DLT Events Inc.

                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  

      1    Kevin Conerly                     Gearhead Cycle         42    27   M       1  0-99               4:40:52

      2    Brandon Melott                    Team Soundpony        713    29   M       1  0-99               4:45:19

      3    Joshua Allen                                              1    26   M       2  0-99               4:50:13

      4    Terry Coddington                  coachdrewedsall        40    42   M       3  0-99               4:51:14

      5    tracy martin                                            135    44   M       4  0-99               4:52:42

      6    Brad Cobb                         Motor Mile Raci        39    45   M       5  0-99               4:53:31

      7    Chris Drummond                    Bike One Racing        64     1   M       6  0-99               5:01:11

      8    Matt Brown                        High Gear Cycle        26    36   M       7  0-99               5:01:39

      9    Ryan Cook                                                45    28   M       8  0-99               5:01:41

     10    Will Kelsey                                             114    32   M       9  0-99               5:01:44

     11    Chris Renshaw                     Tulsa Bone and        183    46   M      10  0-99               5:02:18

     12    Sammy Davidson                    Soundpony             702    43   M       2  0-99               5:08:43

     13    Austin Morris                     CARVE                 153    16   M      11  0-99               5:10:17

     14    peat henry                        Free Awsome           705    31   M       3  0-99               5:12:40

     15    Aaron Robnett                     Iowa City Cycli       187    29   M      12  0-99               5:12:42

     16    Ramon Barreto                     Spokes                 11    39   M      13  0-99               5:12:51

     17    Yuri Cook                         Raintree Health        46    45   M      14  0-99               5:14:04

     18    Chad Cragle                       Arkansas Cyclin        52    27   M      15  0-99               5:15:43

     19    Pete Ridilla                      Tulsa Bone And        185    30   M      16  0-99               5:16:18

     20    Brian Buerger                     ACF                    27    27   M      17  0-99               5:16:50

     21    Heath Banning                     Northwest Arkan        10    38   M      18  0-99               5:18:40

     22    Jessica Rawlins                   Bicycles Plus         614    30   F       1  0-99               5:18:42

     23    Corey Godfrey                     Cycle Works/Moo        87    38   M      19  0-99               5:18:45

     24    Robert Mooney                     Arkansas cyclin       150    39   M      20  0-99               5:18:57

     25    Grayson Keppler                   Candence Cycler       247    25   M      21  0-99               5:19:55

     26    jeff sikes                        Bike One racing       206    20   M      22  0-99               5:22:03

     27    Alex Bumpers                      Arkansas Cyclin        28    17   M      23  0-99               5:26:01

     28    Todd Gearhart                     Bicycles Inc.          83    27   M      24  0-99               5:26:02

     29    Terry Higgins                     360 Racing            104    47   M      25  0-99               5:28:01

     30    Michael Reardon                   MOTOR MILE RACI       182    34   M      26  0-99               5:28:13

     31    Boomer Leopold                    Los locos             711    42   M       4  0-99               5:28:41

     32    rafal doloto                      Midwest Cycling        62    35   M      27  0-99               5:29:04

     33    corey white                       Offcamber Cycli       236    45   M      28  0-99               5:29:49

     34    charles emmons                    CARVE                  68    38   M      29  0-99               5:32:25

     35    Micah Patterson                   Spokes                169    33   M      30  0-99               5:33:24

     36    nick siria                        spokes                209    34   M      31  0-99               5:33:32

     37    Mark Gullett                      Kuat Racks            724    41   M       5  0-99               5:33:58

     38    brook mayberry                    Tulsa Bone & Jo       139    49   M      32  0-99               5:36:03

     39    Kurt Searvogel                    Arkansas Cycle        200    50   M      33  0-99               5:36:54

     40    Brent FAy                         Nomambo/Eastban        73    42   M      34  0-99               5:39:15

     41    Andrea Wilson                     Brickhouse Raci       617    32   F       2  0-99               5:40:07

     42    Brian Guice                                             703    33   M       6  0-99               5:40:56

     43    Paul Fancher                      Big D Cycling          71    54   M      35  0-99               5:41:31

     44    Karl Hanson                       CARVE                  97    42   M      36  0-99               5:42:33

     45    Lonnie Kinkade                    Orbea USA             115    47   M      37  0-99               5:42:38

     46    Andy Frazier                      Dallas Bike Wor        78    31   M      38  0-99               5:43:59

     47    Wylie Bagley                      S3 Racing Team          9    34   M      39  0-99               5:44:06

     48    Brian Schow                                             197    45   M      40  0-99               5:44:19

     49    Ben Stone                         Bell and Co.          218    31   M      41  0-99               5:45:30

     50    Jack Cosner                       Tulsa Bone and         50    29   M      42  0-99               5:46:37

     51    Bobby Etheridge                   Tortoise Racing        70    39   M      43  0-99               5:46:40

     52    kevin klammer                     Hammerhead bike       116    57   M      44  0-99               5:46:52

     53    Jordan Chaney                     RBM/Mirage             35    51   M      45  0-99               5:47:02

     54    Pedro del Busto                   McKinney Velo          58    37   M      46  0-99               5:47:22

     55    Jeremy Wilson                     Aggress               238    41   M      47  0-99               5:48:01

     56    Robin Oscar                       Motor Mile Raci       715    49   M       7  0-99               5:48:06

     57    ray porter                        oak cliff bicyc       716    56   M       8  0-99               5:50:53

     58    Scott Penrod                      CARVE                 171    45   M      48  0-99               5:51:18

     59    derek chavez                      team edge              37    33   M      49  0-99               5:51:31

     60    Rusty Stover                      PACC                  220    35   M      50  0-99               5:51:37

     61    Richard Anderson                  Cow Town Cyclin         4    39   M      51  0-99               5:53:11

     62    Austin Gardner                                           80    27   M      52  0-99               5:53:39

     63    penny ficker                      DALLAS BIKE WOR       605    29   F       3  0-99               5:53:47

     64    Matthew McCulley                  BPC/ACCM              723    25   M       9  0-99               5:55:05

     65    Brian Parker                                            167    41   M      53  0-99               5:55:07

     66    Priscilla Cazer                   Arkansas Cyclin       602    34   F       4  0-99               5:55:52

     67    Steve Friedman                    Off The Front         722    37   M      10  0-99               5:55:53

     68    Shane Waites                      River Dawg Raci       227    39   M      54  0-99               5:56:58

     69    Rick Phelan                       Tri-City Bicycl       173    49   M      55  0-99               5:57:27

     70    Andrew Neilson                    Sugar Cycles Fa       157    29   M      56  0-99               5:58:28

     71    Mark Fiegel                       360 Sports             75    42   M      57  0-99               5:59:57

     72    Jon Cotton                        Tortoise Racing        51    39   M      58  0-99               6:00:08

     73    steven allen                      Cadence Cyclery         2    36   M      59  0-99               6:01:01

     74    Laureen Coffelt                   Los Locos             603    44   F       5  0-99               6:01:18

     75    Dean Nix                          Cadence Cyclery       162    44   M      60  0-99               6:01:20

     76    Sarah Shanks                                            618    30   F       6  0-99               6:01:33

     77    Dennis Rathke                                           181    46   M      61  0-99               6:01:39

     78    Chris Rodgers                     Off Camber Cycl       718    39   M      11  0-99               6:03:57

     79    Todd Geer                         Cycle Works            84    45   M      62  0-99               6:06:43

     80    Don Losawyer                                            127    53   M      63  0-99               6:08:04

     81    Derek Prior                                             725    41   M      12  0-99               6:08:12

     82    Chris Schaefer                                          192    38   M      64  0-99               6:09:17

     83    Akira Danielle DeLong             the bike crossi       604    35   F       7  0-99               6:09:40

     84    Jon Yetley                        www.sugarbottom       246    43   M      65  0-99               6:09:42

     85    Brian Mackey                      Team Soundpony        131    42   M      66  0-99               6:09:44

     86    Shawn Jones                       Midwest masters       113    43   M      67  0-99               6:09:57

     87    Jerry Profeta                     Crest/RBM             178    33   M      68  0-99               6:11:15

     88    TODD LANG                         Zoomers Bike &        120    39   M      69  0-99               6:11:25

     89    Thomas Mullins                    Zoe Fitness           154    40   M      70  0-99               6:14:45

     90    Craig Cormany                     Off Camber Cycl        49    41   M      71  0-99               6:15:51

     91    Warren Bradley                    Team LaS'port          22    29   M      72  0-99               6:16:29

     92    Carl Barrow                       LCR                    13    33   M      73  0-99               6:17:03

     93    David Hagen                       Off The Front          93    43   M      74  0-99               6:19:19

     94    Paul Hart                         Stanky Creek Cy       101    53   M      75  0-99               6:19:55

     95    Brent Wiruth                      Soundpony             241    39   M      76  0-99               6:21:12

     96    DENNY HESS                        CARVE                 103    39   M      77  0-99               6:23:26

     97    Wes Wright                        Bell & Company        243    51   M      78  0-99               6:24:32

     98    Cam Mayfield                      Park Place Deal       140    41   M      79  0-99               6:24:54

     99    Brent Peterson                    Biketek               172    42   M      80  0-99               6:27:08

    100    William Clark                     Hammerheadbikes        38    39   M      81  0-99               6:27:13



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  

    101    max smith                         Arkansas Cyclin       720    39   M      13  0-99               6:27:49

    102    conner blevins                    bike one racing        19    18   M      82  0-99               6:28:17

    103    David Bowen                       N/A                    21    42   M      83  0-99               6:28:23

    104    Brian Doyle                       360 Sports             63    49   M      84  0-99               6:29:04

    105    William Horvath                   NOMAMBO/East Ba       706    40   M      14  0-99               6:30:11

    106    Mack Mckinney                     Dallas Bike Wor       144    41   M      85  0-99               6:30:13

    107    David Steiner                     Steiner               216    52   M      86  0-99               6:30:27

    108    Joey Hambuchen                                          704    29   M      15  0-99               6:31:11

    109    Lisa Hartman                      Sugar Cycles Fa       606    35   F       8  0-99               6:32:33

    110    Stearns La Seur IV                TriShop.com           710    29   M      16  0-99               6:33:25

    111    Toby Russell                      Park Place Deal       188    33   M      87  0-99               6:34:09

    112    Joshua Storm                      Crest/RBM             219    33   M      88  0-99               6:34:50

    113    Bobby Bates                       Tortoise Racing        14    53   M      89  0-99               6:36:28

    114    Lancy Pitts                       Trek Wheel Work       176    54   M      90  0-99               6:37:02

    115    jamie Jeffries                    Ethos racing          110    44   M      91  0-99               6:37:37

    116    Adam Hart                         LOCO- Louisiana       100    34   M      92  0-99               6:38:02

    117    John Terrell                                            222    46   M      93  0-99               6:38:06

    118    Tom Attaway                       Frisco Cycling          8    39   M      94  0-99               6:39:13

    119    Christopher Brown                                        24    30   M      95  0-99               6:40:48

    120    James Logan                       Journeymen raci       125    51   M      96  0-99               6:41:03

    121    Dan Applegate                     Los Locos               5    47   M      97  0-99               6:41:21

    122    Richard Carr                      Neilson Devo           34    35   M      98  0-99               6:43:21

    123    Anna Assenmacher                  MORC                  601    45   F       9  0-99               6:44:11

    124    Greg Schmidt                                            194    38   M      99  0-99               6:45:58

    125    Jeremy Ordaz                      Oak Cliff Bicyc       165    35   M     100  0-99               6:47:25

    126    Kim Mclain                        LaSport               611    39   F      10  0-99               6:47:30

    127    Scott Scholl                      Arkansas Cyclin       196    49   M     101  0-99               6:48:43

    128    John Shears                       Off Camber Cycl       204    38   M     102  0-99               6:49:02

    129    chris dawson                      fit livin              55    40   M     103  0-99               6:49:56

    130    Robert Sisk                       Bikesport/Ion         210    41   M     104  0-99               6:50:05

    131    Joshua Campbell                   LCR                    31    38   M     105  0-99               6:50:47

    132    Matt Beall                        Dallas Bike Wor        15    31   M     106  0-99               6:50:55

    133    Jeff Arnaud                       Cow Town Cyclin         7    38   M     107  0-99               6:52:20

    134    Kyle Williams                     Iowa City Cycli       721    34   M      17  0-99               6:52:51

    135    Scott Long                                              126    47   M     108  0-99               6:54:19

    136    Scott OMara                       Trek/Team High        164    39   M     109  0-99               6:54:22

    137    Thomas Scheving                   USAF                  193    44   M     110  0-99               6:54:53

    138    Dan Schaeffer                     KCBC                  191    35   M     111  0-99               6:55:56

    139    Brian Smith                       Team LaS'port         213    59   M     112  0-99               6:55:57

    140    Brian Luce                        KCBC                  128    45   M     113  0-99               6:55:59

    141    Tammy Hottinger                   spokes                607    44   F      11  0-99               6:58:47

    142    Kenny Hottinger                   Spokes                249    45   M     114  0-99               6:58:48

    143    Ryan Johnson                                            709    41   M      18  0-99               6:59:23

    144    Kyle Murphy                       Off Camber Cycl       155    25   M     115  0-99               7:00:13

    145    Thomas Huber                      KCOI Boulevard        108    42   M     116  0-99               7:00:23

    146    Raymond Carpenter                 Team Phoenix           33    56   M     117  0-99               7:00:41

    147    Braham Belferman                                         17    40   M     118  0-99               7:01:37

    148    Nathan Watkins                    Clean3                228    37   M     119  0-99               7:02:40

    149    Garret Seacat                     High Gear Cycle       199    27   M     120  0-99               7:05:37

    150    christopher seeley                                      201    40   M     121  0-99               7:05:54

    151    Jeremy Maxwell                                          137    40   M     122  0-99               7:08:05

    152    Tom Hayden                        High Gear Cycle       102    41   M     123  0-99               7:08:16

    153    Tony Murrell                                            156     0   M     124  0-99               7:08:27

    154    Steven Hall                                              95    48   M     125  0-99               7:13:45

    155    Dave Neves                        Tortoise Racing       158    53   M     126  0-99               7:16:23

    156    Antoine Critc                     Arkansas Cyclin        53    28   M     127  0-99               7:19:45

    157    Daniel Ampleford                                          3    26   M     128  0-99               7:19:49

    158    John T. Scripture                 Team LaS'port         198    63   M     129  0-99               7:20:06

    159    jason sidwell                                           719    45   M      19  0-99               7:20:37

    160    Nicholas Volgas                   Spokes                224    24   M     130  0-99               7:20:40

    161    Larry Wagner                      N/A                   226    51   M     131  0-99               7:20:59

    162    Scott Devlin                                             60    48   M     132  0-99               7:21:01

    163    Ryan Moore                        Frisco Cycling        151    38   M     133  0-99               7:21:50

    164    Kyle Kruger                       Snapple               118    31   M     134  0-99               7:22:43

    165    jeff spikes                       iarchitecture         215    36   M     135  0-99               7:22:52

    166    Todd Brashear                     Oak Cliff Bicyc       248    40   M     136  0-99               7:23:40

    167    jeremy chandler                   Riders Ready          701    39   M      20  0-99               7:28:59

    168    Brent Cutler                                             54    42   M     137  0-99               7:29:26

    169    Dayton Weeks                      Carr's Chain Re       231    32   M     138  0-99               7:29:38

    170    Jason Weeks                                             232    41   M     139  0-99               7:29:46

    171    Lorinda Putter                    Raintree Health       613    40   F      12  0-99               7:30:53

    172    mack pekar                        LCR                   170    37   M     140  0-99               7:31:25

    173    Hayden McLaughlin                                       145    14   M     141  0-99               7:31:34

    174    Steve Dawson                      PACC                   56    43   M     142  0-99               7:32:06

    175    Patrick Easterling                                       66    35   M     143  0-99               7:32:15

    176    JOHN NICHOLS                      FAST                  160    44   M     144  0-99               7:34:04

    177    Mike Johnson                      Golden Belt Bic       112    50   M     145  0-99               7:35:29

    178    Patrick Gilgour                   Neilson Devo           85    27   M     146  0-99               7:36:06

    179    Lance McLaughlin                  Whiteman MTB Gr       146    47   M     147  0-99               7:39:50

    180    Steven Hurless                    Cycleworks/moos       109    52   M     148  0-99               7:45:29

    181    Darryl McCauley                                         141    43   M     149  0-99               7:45:41

    182    Damian Brandt                                            23    37   M     150  0-99               7:46:58

    183    Rick Hoyt                         spokes                107    52   M     151  0-99               7:48:06

    184    Sally Logan                       Journey Men Rac       608    54   F      13  0-99               7:48:10

    185    William Grant                     Spokes                 90    34   M     152  0-99               7:48:33

    186    Shane Salley                                            189    37   M     153  0-99               7:53:58

    187    Christian Combs                   OffCamber              41    41   M     154  0-99               7:55:06

    188    Peter Rajcani                                           179    50   M     155  0-99               7:55:49

    189    karen dee williams                                      616    44   F      14  0-99               7:58:05

    190    Rodney Small                      carr's                212    41   M     156  0-99               8:02:14

    191    David Yarbrough                   Spokes                245    42   M     157  0-99               8:02:26

    192    Simon Sanghera                                          190    33   M     158  0-99               8:05:02

    193    Scott Richards                    Lake Charles Ra       184    34   M     159  0-99               8:05:30

    194    John Conner                       Arkansas Cyclin        43    34   M     160  0-99               8:11:38

    195    jerry brown                                              25    56   M     161  0-99               8:11:39

    196    Mike Simmons                      Spokes                207    44   M     162  0-99               8:13:11

    197    william hanna                     mercy/Champion         96    52   M     163  0-99               8:13:27

    198    Steve Dyer                                               65    45   M     164  0-99               8:14:36

    199    Kevin Winters                     Ethos Racing          240    45   M     165  0-99               8:16:59

    200    Austin Gardner                    Off Camber             81    27   M     166  0-99               8:17:47



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  

    201    bill james                                              708    44   M      21  0-99               8:24:28

    202    Cliff Li                          Spokes                123    42   M     167  0-99               8:25:12

    203    Mark Macklin                      Filth And Fury        132    41   M     168  0-99               8:33:54

    204    Gerard Arantowicz                 Cow Town Cyclin         6    44   M     169  0-99               8:34:47

    205    Will Ramsay                                             180    36   M     170  0-99               8:37:32

    206    Justin Marsteller                                       134    33   M     171  0-99               8:42:11

     DNF    Michael McCord                    Off Camber Cycl       712    30   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Larry Price                       McKinney Velo         717    53   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Tom Burks                         CARVE                  30    67   M          0-99                      

     DNF    carter chappell                                          36    32   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Brad Cooper                                              47    50   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Leroy Cooper                      Whiteman Mounta        48    53   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Adam Deal                         OCC                    57    34   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Deepak Devegowda                                         59    38   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Judge Dobrient                                           61    45   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Aaron Elwell                      HighGear/TwinSi        67    35   M          0-99                      

     DNF    doug errett                       Zoomers Bike &         69    40   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Brian Fitzpatrick                 McKinney Velo          76    39   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Chris Gardner                                            82    40   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Jack Goatcher                     Spokes                 86    63   M          0-99                      

     DNF    gustavo gomez                     Fayetteville Wh        88    36   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Alfredo Gonzalez                                         89    40   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Tim Greene                        Cow Town Cyclin        91    51   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Raymond Hall                      Bicycles of Tul        94    39   M          0-99                      

     DNF    craig harding                     my wife inc            98    43   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Brad Hopper                       Journeymen Raci       105    36   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Zac Horton                                              106    28   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Bryan Larson                                            121    39   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Shawn Lueth                       NA                    130    46   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Matthew Malone                    Dallas Bike Wor       133    30   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Michael Mathews                   Cowntown              136    30   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Jerry Mensinger                   Cycle Works, Li       147    42   M          0-99                      

     DNF    William Miller                    Whiteman              149    31   M          0-99                      

     DNF    mike nichols                      McKinney Velo         161    43   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Rodger Nutt                       McKinney Velo         163    39   M          0-99                      

     DNF    caleb pierce                      Arkansas Cyclin       175    26   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Randy Roberts                                           186    41   M          0-99                      

     DNF    John Sefcik                       S3 Racing             202    42   M          0-99                      

     DNF    T Kirk Slone                                            211    46   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Greg Sutterfield                  Team Lane             221    49   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Steven Treaster                                         223    **   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Brad Wadlow                                             225    44   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Lee Weatherall                                          229    39   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Frank Webber                      ORBEA TUFF-SHED       230    28   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Ryan West                         Off camber cycl       234    25   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Alan White                        Bike One Racing       235    38   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Lance Wilson                                            239    41   M          0-99                      

     DNF    Jamie Wynne                       Kuat Racks            244    39   M          0-99                      

     DNF    LORI LOTT                         OFF CAMBER CYCL       609    43   F          0-99                      

     DNF    Mischa Martin                     Spokes                610    31   F          0-99